Kolkstraat 28 ZW
2013 TK
Haarlem

Kolkstraat 28 ZW

Description

Description

Charming and well-laid-out 2-bedroom ground-floor apartment of approximately 55 m² with a partio garden, ideally located in the highly sought-after Leidsebuurt-west neighbourhood of Haarlem. The property combines a practical layout with inviting living spaces, a private garden, and a pleasant residential setting close to Haarlem’s vibrant city centre.

One of the standout features of this location is its proximity to nature and the coast: the beach is just 11 minutes away, and the apartment is within walking distance of the beautiful Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland, offering endless opportunities for walking, cycling, and outdoor relaxation.

LAYOUT

LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN

Upon entering the apartment, the bright and welcoming living area unfolds to the right. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the space offers ample room for a cosy seating area as well as a dining setup. The modern half-open kitchen is fully equipped with built-in appliances, including an oven and dishwasher, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. From the kitchen, there is direct access to the private garden, creating a pleasant indoor-outdoor connection.

BEDROOMS

The apartment features two bedrooms. The first bedroom is located immediately to the right upon entering, while the second bedroom is situated at the rear of the property behind the living area. Both rooms offer flexibility for use as a bedroom, home office, or guest room.

BATHROOM

The bathroom is practical, well-maintained, and finished in neutral tones, offering a clean and timeless aesthetic.

GARDEN

A charming private patio garden is situated at the heart of the apartment, creating a pleasant indoor-outdoor connection and allowing natural light to flow through multiple areas of the home. The patio offers a quiet and sheltered outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

LOCATION & ACCESSIBILITY

Situated in the popular Leidsebuurt-west area of Haarlem, this apartment enjoys a pleasant residential setting with the lively city centre just a short distance away. The neighbourhood is known for its charming streets, mature greenery, and welcoming atmosphere, making it a highly desirable place to live.

A variety of shops, cafés, supermarkets, and recreational facilities can be found nearby, while Haarlem Central Station is easily accessible by bike or on foot. The station offers excellent train and bus connections towards Amsterdam, Leiden, Schiphol, and other surrounding cities. In addition, major roads such as the N200 and A9 are conveniently reachable, ensuring easy travel by car throughout the region.

KEY FEATURES

  • Living area approx. 55 m²
  • Ground-floor apartment
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Energy label D
  • Unfurnished
  • Modern half-open kitchen with built-in appliances
  • Private garden with direct access from the kitchen
  • Well-maintained bathroom finished in neutral tones
  • Located in the popular Leidsebuurt-west neighbourhood
  • Just 11 minutes from the beach
  • Walking distance to Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland
  • Excellent public transport connections
  • Easy access to the A9 and N200 highways
  • Dormant homeowners’ association (VvE) whose members contribute when repairs are needed.
  • Transfer in consultation
  • Various clauses applicable (including age clause, asbestos clause, and measurement clause)

This property description has been compiled with the greatest possible care. Nevertheless, no rights can be derived from its contents.

Available starting :
Available
Available
365000
Don’t miss out on this property
Aleksandra Schmidt
Buying consultant

Details

Handover

Asking price

365000

Asking price per m²

6517

before

1906

Energy label

D

Surfaces and volume

Total size

56

m2

Living

m2

Building-related outdoor space

19

m2

Contents

m3